ltds.uk / companies / 11643621
VARNA SPORT LTD
123. IBSLEY GARDENS, IBSLEY GARDENS, LONDON, ENGLAND, SW15 4NQ
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2018SIC 46420
Company Information
Registered Address123. IBSLEY GARDENS, IBSLEY GARDENS, LONDON, ENGLAND, SW15 4NQ
Incorporated25 October 2018
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2024
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £61,200 | £35,177 | £58,332 | £64,922 | £63,626 | £75,003 |
| Current assets | £598,200 | £502,585 | £402,331 | £345,827 | £164,355 | £139,935 |
| Creditors | £537,000 | £467,408 | £343,999 | £280,905 | £100,729 | £64,932 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs VARNA SPORT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls VARNA SPORT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check VARNA SPORT LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against VARNA SPORT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for VARNA SPORT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TWENTY CAMBALT ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- SOLVEIG STEIN LTD Active
- JAMES PARSONS RESEARCH & CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- ANGHARAD LYNN LIMITED Active
- JOANNA BALDWIN LIMITED Active
- EDWARD THOMAS LIMITED Active
- HAMILTON DIGITAL CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- RLJC LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- WORK IN STYLE LIMITED Active
- DEDEM GROUP LIMITED Active
- VANLEI COLLECTIONS LTD Active
- REVINT LIMITED Active
- ANCEPTION LIMITED Active
- SAMIA KAMAR LIMITED Active
- GOD LOVES ME LTD Active
- KERRY ELSMORE LTD Active
Watch VARNA SPORT LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch